SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mike Epps
Also known as: Michael Elliot Epps
Actor • Producer
Born: November 18, 1970 in Indianapolis, Indiana, United States Of America
Share
About
Michael Elliot Epps is an American stand-up comedian, actor, film producer, writer, and rapper. He is best known for playing Day-Day Jones in Next Friday and its sequel, Friday After Next, and also appearing in The Hangover as Black Doug. He was the voice of Boog in Open Season 2. As of 2010, Epps was the executive producer of a documentary about the life story of a former member of Tupac Shakur`s Outlawz, Napoleon: Life of an Outlaw. He is also known for playing Lloyd Jefferson L.J. Wade in Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004) and Resident Evil: Extinction (2007). His other notable works include The Hangover (2009), The Hangover Part III (2013), Stealing Cars (2015), Nina (2016), Fifty Shades of Black (2016), Death Wish (2018), Troop Zero (2019) and The House Next Door: Meet the Blacks 2 (2021).
Peers & More
Ice Cube
Actor
Omar Epps
Actor
Katt Williams
Actor
Family
Mechelle Epps
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The House Next Door: Meet the Blacks 2
Dolemite Is My Name
Mike Epps: Don`t Take It Personal
School Dance
The Hangover Part III
35 and Ticking
Lottery Ticket
The Hangover
Talk To Me
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.