SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Milind Rau
Also known as: U. Milind Rau
Director • Writer • Executive Producer • Screenplay
Born: January 1, 1970 in Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Milind Rau is an Indian film writer and director, who works mainly in the Tamil film industry. He made his debut as a writer and director with the 2013 movie, Kadhal 2 Kalyanam. In 2017 Milind returned to the director`s seat with the multilingual movie Aval/ The House Next Door/ Gruham (2017). The movie is releasing in Tamil, Hindi and Telugu languages respectively. He co-wrote the story with actor Siddharth, who is also playing the lead role in the movie. The cast also includes Andrea Jeremiah, Anisha Victor and Atul Kulkarni in pivotal roles.
Peers & More
Pradeep Krishnamoorthy
Director
Chimbu Deven
Director
Rahul Paramahamsa
Story Writer
Popular Movies
View All
Netrikann
Gruham
The House Next Door
Aval
Jil Jung Juk
Kadhal 2 Kalyanam
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.