SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Millicent Simmonds
Also known as: Millie
Actor
Born: March 1, 2003 in Utah, United States
Share
About
The tribulations of hearing impairment hasn`t stopped Millicent Simmonds from emerging as one of the most promising young actresses in Hollywood. Simmonds made her feature film debut in the mystery drama Wonderstruck (2017), delivering an incredible performance which earned her much acclaim and many accolades, including a Broadcast Film Critics Association Award nomination for Best Young Actress.

In 2018, Simmonds made her sophomore outing as an actress with the horror thriller A Quiet Place, which starred John Krasinski and Emily Blunt in the lead roles. Her 2021 release includes A Quiet Place - Part 2.
Peers & More
Finn Wolfhard
Actor
Sophia Lillis
Actor
Jack Dylan Grazer
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Quiet Place - 2 Movies Collection
A Quiet Place - Part 2
A Quiet Place Marathon: Part I & II (4DX)
A Quiet Place
Wonderstruck
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.