SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mishti Chakraborty
Also known as: Mishthi, Indrani Chakraborty
Actor
Born: December 20, 1987 in West Bengal, India
Share
About
Indrani Chakraborty, better known by her stage name Mishti, is an Indian film actress, who hails from West Bengal. In 2014, she was seen making her Hindi, Telugu, and Bengali debut with the movies Kaanchi: The Unbreakable, Chinnadana Nee Kosam, and Porichoi respectively. Having made her debut in three industries in the same year, Mishti then was seen in movies like Columbus, Great Grand Masti, Semma Botha Aagatha, Begum Jaan, and Babu Baga Busy. In 2018, the actress was seen in Bruhaspati, the Kannada re-make of the 2014 Tamil movie, VIP. Her recent releases include Sabse Badhkar Hum 3 and Semma Botha Aagathey. Her 2018 release includes Sharabha, directed by N. Narasimha rao. Her 2019 releases includes Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi and BurraKatha.
Peers & More
Urvashi Rautela
Actor
Mannara Chopra
Actor
Shraddha Das
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Duster
BurraKatha
Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi
Sharabha
Semma Botha Aagathey
Sabse Badhkar Hum 3
Bruhaspati
Adam Joan
Babu Baga Busy
Begum Jaan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.