SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mithun Sharma
24movies
Also known as:Mithoon
Occupation:Music • Singer • Lyricist
Born:January 11, 1985
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Mithun Sharma, better known by his screen name Mithoon is an Indian film music composer and lyricist who primarily works in the Bollywood film industry. The winner of Filmfare Award for Best Music Director and Best Lyricist in 2014, Mithoon is best known for composing the song `Tum Hi Ho` from the Aashiqui 2 (2013). Mithoon who made his debut as a composer with Bas Ek Pal (2006) has composed for several films including The Train (2007), Ek Villian (2014), Alone (2015), Sanam Re (2016) Shivaay (2016), Half Girlfriend (2017), Shab (2017), Aksar 2 (2018), Baaghi 2 (2018), Mercury (2018) and Kabir Singh (2019) His 2020 releases include Malang and Khuda Haafiz.
Peers & More
Amit Trivedi
Music Director
Ankit Tiwari
Singer
Ram Sampath
Composer
Vishal Dadlani
Singer
Popular Movies
View All
Gadar 2
Salaam Venky
Khuda Haafiz Chapter 2 - Agni Pariksha
Khuda Haafiz
Malang - Unleash The Madness
Kabir Singh
Mercury (Silent Movie)
Baaghi 2
Aksar 2
Shab
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.