SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mohammed Roshan
Also known as:Roshan Abdul Rahoof
Occupation:Actor
Born:April 23, 1998
Birthplace:India
About
Making his debut as an actor, Mohammed Roshan featured in Omar Lulu`s 2019 Malayalam movie Oru Adaar Love. A 20-second clip from the movie`s song titled Manikya Malaraya Poovi, which also features his co-star and debutante Priya Prakash Varrier, went viral on the Internet, which gained the song as many as 4 million views on YouTube in a day. Meanwhile, Roshan is also a part of Selfie Madness, which comprises three of the actor`s friends, who come together and recreate songs of upcoming movies or independent albums with the idea of promoting them.
Peers & More
Priya Prakash Varrier
Actor
Jewel Mary
Actor
Pearle Maaney
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Aanandhapuram Diaries
LLB (Malayalam)
Oru Adaar Love
Lovers Day
Kirik Love Story

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.