SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mohan Babu
Also known as:Manchu Bhaktavatsalam
Occupation:Actor • Producer
Born:March 19, 1952
Birthplace:Chittor, Andhra Pradesh, India
About
Mohan Babu also known as Dr. Mohan Babu is an dexterous actor, producer, politician and educationist. He is an veteran artist and has nearly done 510 films in the film industry. He debuted with the movie Swargam in 1975. His notable works include Guru of 1980, Tandra Paparayudu (1986), Kodama Simham (1990), Major Chandrakanth (1993), Adavilo Anna (1997), Yamadonga (2007), Jhummandi Naadam (2010), Rowdy (2014) and Mama manchu alludu kanchu (2015). His 2018 release includes Gayatri. His 2020 release includes Soorarai Pottru.
Peers & More
Chiranjeevi
Actor
Murali Mohan
Actor
Jayasudha
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Kannappa
Shaakuntalam
Ginna
Ginna Bhai
Son of India
Soorarai Pottru
Aakasham Nee Haddhu Ra
Soorarai Pottru Teaser Screening
Gayatri
Rowdy (Tamil)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.