SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mrudula Murali
6movies
Also known as:Mrudula Murali Mangalasseri
Occupation:Actor
Born:June 8, 1990
Birthplace:Cochin, Kerala, India
Share
About
Mrudula Murali Mangalasseri, better known as Mrudula Murali, is an Indian film actress, model, former anchor and classical dancer, who has worked in the Malayalam and Tamil film industries. She made her acting debut with the 2009 movie, Red Chillies. Mrudula went on to star in Malayalam movies like Elsamma Enna Aankutty (2010), 10:30 A.M. Local Call (2013), Ayal Njanalla (2015) and Shikhamani (2016). She also made her Tamil debut with Nagaraja Cholan MA, MLA. (2013). Mrudula also starred alongside Anoop Aravindan in Chikkiku Chikkikichu (2015). In 2017 she made her Bollywood acting debut with director Tigmanshu Dhulia’s historical drama, Raag Desh. The cast also includes Amit Sadh, Kunal Kapoor, Mohit Marwaha, Alexx O'Nell and Vijay Verma.
Peers & More
Divya Pillai
Actor
Vineeth Kumar
Actor
Fahadh Faasil
Actor
Mohit Marwah
Actor
Family
Mithun Murali
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Pistha
Raag Desh
Shikhamani
Chikkiku Chikkikichu
Ayal Njanalla
10.30 am Local Call
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.