SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mrunmayee Deshpande
Also known as: Mrinmayee Deshpande
Actor • Writer • Director
Born: May 29, 1988 in Pune, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Mrunmayee Deshpande is an actress of Indian origin appearing not only in Hindi films, but also in Marathi films. Mrunmayee made her debut with the Hindi film Humne Jeena Seekh Liya (2008), post which, she was seen in Marathi films such as Ek Cup Chya (2009), Mokala Shwaas (2012), Dhaam Dhoom (2013), Pune via Bihar (2014) and Bioscope (2015). Her next film, Gulmohar is all set to release in December, 2016. She has featured alongside Siddharth Jadhav in the Marathi comedy Shikari, which released in 2018. His 2019 projects include Bhai - Vyakti Ki Valli, Miss U Mister and Fatteshikast. His 2020 release includes Mann Fakiraa.
Peers & More
Umesh Kamat
Actor
Amruta Khanvilkar
Actor
Neha Pendse
Actor
Medha Manjrekar
Actor
Family
Swapnil Rao
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Chandramukhi (Marathi)
Sher Shivraj
15th August
Mann Fakiraa
Fatteshikast
Miss U Mister
15 August
Bhai - Vyakti Ki Valli - Uttarardha
Bhai - Vyakti Ki Valli - Poorvardha
Bogda
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.