SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mukri
83movies
Also known as:Muhammad Umar Ali Mukri
Occupation:Actor
Born:January 5, 1922
Birthplace:Alibagh, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Muhammad Umar Ali Mukriwas, popularly known as Mukri, was an Indian actor from Alibagh. Following his movie debut with Pratima (1945), he appeared in over 600 films including several hits. He was popularly known for his comic roles in movies like Mother India (1957), Kohinoor (1960), Padosan (1968), Bombay to Goa (1972), Gopi (1972), Amar Akbar Anthony (1977), Lawaris (1981), Coolie (1983), and Sharabi (1984). The veteran actor passed away in September 2000.
Peers & More
Keshto Mukherjee
Actor
Mehmood
Actor
I. S. Johar
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Izzat (Bhojpuri)
Loafer
Trinetra
Agnee
Marte Dam Tak
Parivaar
Babu
Hum Dono
Sun Sajna
Anokha Bandhan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.