SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mukul Dev
65movies
Also known as:Mukul Dev Kaushal
Occupation:Actor • Writer
Born:November 30, 1970
Birthplace:Delhi, India
Share
About
Mukul Dev is an Indian film actor who predominantly works in the Hindi and Punjabi film industries. He is the son of the former Police Commissioner of Delhi and brother of actor Rahul Dev. He made his acting debut in the television show Mumkin (1996), followed by his film debut with Dastak in the same year. In a career spanning over two decades, he has worked in films in multiple languages such as Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Punjabi and Bengali.

His most noted works include Wajood (1998), Ek Khiladi Ek Haseena (2005) and Yamla Pagla Deewana (2011), Awara (2012), Meeruthiya Gangsters (2015), Zorawar (2016) and Daud Pakad (2017). His 2018 releases include Omerta, Sultan - The Saviour, Teri Bhabhi Hai Pagle, Ghajinikanth and Tukkaa Fitt. His 2019 release includes the Punjabi romantic drama movie Saak.
Peers & More
Sharad Kapoor
Actor
Sonu Sood
Actor
Sayaji Shinde
Actor
Family
Rahul Dev
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Anth The End
Shareek 2
Ucha Pind
Saak
Nene Kedi No. 1
Munda Faridkotia
Tukkaa Fitt
Desa Dimmari
The Villain
Ghajinikanth

Did You Know? (1)

  • Actor Mukul Dev makes his debut as a writer with Omerta (2018).
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.