SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mumaith Khan
30movies
Also known as:Mumait Abdul Rashid Khan
Occupation:Actor
Born:September 1, 1985
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Ravikishore Malapur, Ajay Babu Simhadri
Share
About
Mumaith Khan is an Indian film actress, predominantly known for her item numbers. She has featured in Telugu, Tamil, Hindi and Kannada movies. Her popularity widened further when she was a contestant in the first season of Bigg Boss Telugu. She has played several supporting roles as that of a hospital dancer in Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. (2003), a female snake in Punnami Naagu (2009), a dirt bike race organizer in Magadheera (2009) and Inspector F. Maisamma in Evadaithe Nakenti (2007). She made several cameo appearances in a multitude of movies, some of which include Citizen (2008), Pokkiri (2007), Madurai Veeran (2007), Bramha Deva (2009), Siruthai (2011), Stumped (2003), Big Brother (2007), and Bujjigadu (2008). She played the lead role in Maisamma IPS, under the direction of Bharath Parepalli in which she was seen in the role of police officer Maissamma. She featured in the 2016 Telugu action comedy Thikka, under the direction of Sunil Reddy, starring Sai Dharam Tej and Larissa Bonesi in the lead roles. Even though the movie received negative reviews, Sai Dharam Tej received critical praise for his performance, and the movie was dubbed in Hindi titled Rocket Raja. Her 2019 releases include the horror musical Heza.
Peers & More
Shweta Bhardwaj
Actor
Hamsa Nandini
Actor
Shweta Prasad
Actor
Family
Ravikishore Malapur
Spouse
Ajay Babu Simhadri
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Heza
Dandupalyam 4
Dandupalya 4
RDX Love
Amaavasai
Rocket Raja
Notuku Potu
Mental
Khatarnak Gallu (Telugu)
Arya Surya

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.