SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Mushtaq Khan
136movies
Also known as:Mushtak
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast
Born:December 31, 1969
Birthplace:Madhya Pradesh, India
Share
About
Mostly seen playing supporting roles in movies, Mushtaq Khan is an Indian film actor, who is best remembered for his comedic roles. Having started his career in 1980, the actor has over 200 movies to his credit. Some of his most notable performances were seen in Akele Hum Akele Tum, Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha, Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai, Mujhse Shaadi Karogi, and Welcome. His 2017 release includes the Hindi drama film Babuji Ek Ticket Bambai. Directed by Arvind Tripathi, the movie co-stars Rajpal Yadav, Yashpal Sharma, Sudha Chandran, and Rakesh Bedi in important roles. His popular releases include When Obama Loved Osama (2018), Badla Hindustani Ka (2018), Chase No Mercy (2019), Life Mein Time Nahi Hai Kisi Ko (2019), English Ki Taay Taay Fisss (2020), Babuji Ek Ticket Bambai (2020) and Veeraana The Ghost (2021).
Peers & More
Tiku Talsania
Actor
Dinesh Hingoo
Actor
Razak Khan
Actor
Viju Khote
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Incredible India
Secret Pocketmaar
Aazam
Trahimam
Ramrajya
Sher Gujjar
Harpal Pagalpan
Before You Die
Veeraana The Ghost
Babuji Ek Ticket Bambai

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.