SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Namit Tiwari
Also known as: Praveen Tiwari
Assistant Director • Actor
Born: September 19, 1984 in Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Namit Tiwari is an Indian actor who has primarily worked in Bhojpuri movies. Namit Tiwari started as an assisstant director in the 2006 movie Ganga. He debuted as an actor in the movie Tere Naam (2013). He was later seen in the 2016 release Gharwali Baharwali. He is associated with the 2018 Bhojpuri romantic-action Nathuniya Pe Goli Maare 2 directed by Ajay Srivastava and Hamar Mission Hamar Banaras, directed by Dinesh Kumar Banjara.
Peers & More
Monalisa
Actor
Rani Chatterjee
Actor
Pawan Singh
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Hamar Mission Hamar Banaras
Most Eligible Bachelor
Nathuniya Pe Goli Maare 2
Gharwali Baharwali
Suhaag (Bhojpuri)
Ganga
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.