SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Nandhu
40movies
Also known as:Nandalal Krishnamoorthy
Occupation:Actor
Born:February 9, 1965
Birthplace:Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Share
About
In a career spanning over two decades, Nandalal Krishnamoorthy has appeared in more than 75 Malayalam movies. Better known by his stage name `Nandu`, Nandalal made his acting debut in 1986 with the movie Sarvakalasala. The actor has appeared in several movies since then, however, one of the best roles of his career came in 2012 with the movie Spirit. Nandalal received unanimous appreciation for his role as Plumber Maniyan. Some of his other movies include Thenmavin Kombath (1994), Achaneyanenikkishtam (2001), Hero (2012), Hotel California (2013), and Pulimurugan (2016). In 2017, he appeared in the movies Thrissivaperoor Kliptham, and Passu. His 2018 releases include Queen, Ranam - Detroit Crossing and My Story. His 2019 release includes Lucifer, directed by Prithviraj Sukumaran. His 2021 release includes Sahyadriyile Chuvanna Pookkal.
Peers & More
Sona Nair
Actor
Kalabhavan Shajon
Actor
Renji Panicker
Actor
Sunil Sukhada
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Oh Meri Laila
Kshanikam
Twenty One Grams
Karnan Napolean Bhagat Singh
Gangs Of 18
Sahyadriyile Chuvanna Pookkal
Aniyankunjum Thannalayathu
Lucifer (Telugu)
Lucifer
Odiyan

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.