SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Nandita Roy
Also known as: Shrimati Nandita Roy
Director • Screenplay • Writer • Dialogue Writer • Producer
Born: April 3, 1955 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Nandita Roy is an Indian film director associated with movies like Icche (2011), Muktodhara (2012), Accident (2012), Alik Sukh (2013), Ramdhanu (2014), Bela Seshe (2015), and Praktan (2016). Her recent releases include Posto (2017), Projapoti Biskut (2017), Haami (2018) and Rosogolla (2018). Her 2019 release includes Konttho.
Peers & More
Shiboprosad Mukherjee
Director
Raja Chanda
Director
Rajiv Kumar
Director
Family
Nitish Roy
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Lokkhi Chhele
Belashuru
Baba, Baby O...
Bela Shuru
Brahma Janen Gopon Kommoti
Gotro
Konttho
Rosogolla
Haami
Projapoti Biskut

Did You Know? (1)

  • Posto is the 8th collaboration between Shiboprosad Mukherjee and Nandita Roy, after films like Icche (2011), Muktodhara (2012), Accident (2012), Alik Sukh (2013), Ramdhanu (2014), Bela Seshe (2015) and Praktan (2016).
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.