SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Narasimharaju
Also known as: T R Narasimha Raju
Actor
Born: July 24, 1923 in Tiptur, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Tiptur Ramaraju Narasimharaju was a very popular Kannada actor known for his comic timing. He was also referred to as Hasya Chakravarti. He made his film debut in 1954 when he acted in the film Bedara Kannappa alongside Rajkumar. Narasimharaju took inspiration from Charlie Chaplin. He is referred to by some as one of the greatest comedians of his time.
Peers & More
Rajkumar
Actor
Kalyan Kumar
Actor
Family
Sharadamma Narasimharaju
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Kasturi Nivasa
Pyar Mein Padipoyane
Punnami Naagu
Punadi Rallu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.