SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Nat Faxon
Also known as: Nathaniel Nat Faxon, Nat Faxton
Writer • Director • Actor
Born: October 11, 1975
Share
About
Nat Faxon is an American actor known for his comic roles. He started his acting career with the television series Rude Awakening. He rose to fame for his work on the film The Way Way Back.Faxon’s the recipient of several prestigious awards such as Oscar and EDA Award. Apart from acting, Faxon served as a writer and producer for several films include The Way Way Back and Adopted.
Peers & More
Robert Hoffman
Actor
Amrapali Ambegaokar
Actor
Carol Leifer
Comedian
Family
Meaghan Gadd
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Yes Day
Father of the Year
The Way, Way Back
The Descendants
Zookeeper
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.