SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Nathalie Emmanuel
Also known as:Nathalie Joanne Emmanuel
Occupation:Actor
Born:March 2, 1989
Birthplace:United Kingdom
About
British actress Nathalie Emmanuel first rose to prominence courtesy of her performance in the soap opera Hollyoaks, and subsequently made her feature film debut in the thriller Twenty8k (2012). She is perhaps best known to the international audience for her roles in films such as Furious 7 (2015) and Fate of the Furious (2017), where she played Ramsey. Besides these, Emmanuel has also appeared in the dystopian sci-fi action thriller Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015) and its sequel Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018); and as Missandei in the fantasy drama series Game of Thrones. Her other notable works include Holly Slept Over (2020), F9 (2021), Army of Thieves (2021), Last Train to Christmas (2021), The Invitation (2022), Fast X (2023) and Fast & Furious 10 Part 2 (2024).
Peers & More
Emilia Clarke
Actor
Iwan Rheon
Actor
Kit Harington
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Fast X
Spine Chillers
The Invitation
Fast and Furious 9
Maze Runner: The Death Cure (3D)
The Fate Of The Furious
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (3D)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.