SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Nathan Lane
Also known as: Joseph Lane
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: February 3, 1956 in Jersey City, New Jersey, United States Of America
Share
About
Nathan Lane is an American actor who has worked in several commercial and TV Shows. The actor has also worked as voice artist and is known for lending his voice in animated series, Timon and Pumbaa and Teacher’s Pet. He has won two Tony’s Award and a People’s Choice Award.
Peers & More
Matthew Broderick
Actor
Ernie Sabella
Voice
Robin Williams
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Mirror Mirror
The Nutcracker 2D
The Nutcracker 3D
Astro Boy
Swing Vote
Stuart Little 2
Titan A.E.
Stuart Little
The Lion King II : Simba`s Pride
Mousehunt
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.