SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Naushad Ali
Also known as: The MughalEAzam of Music
Producer
Born: December 26, 1919 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India
Share
About
Naushad Ali (Ali) (deceased) a.k.a. The MughalEAzam of Music was a film producer and a music director who worked for Bollywood Film Industry. Ali was born on Dec25, 1919 in Lucknow, India. He has given contribution as a film producer in movies such as Udan Khatola (1955), Babul (1950) and as a music director in the movies like Prem Nagar (1940), MughalEAzam (1960). Ali was awarded with the Dadasaheb Phalke Award in 1981 and the Padma Bhushan in 1992 for his lifetime contribution to Indian cinema.
Peers & More
M. S. Viswanathan
Music Director
Chitragupta
Music Director
M.B. Srinivasan
Music Director
Popular Movies
View All
Babul
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.