SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Navdeep
Also known as: Navdeep Pallapolu
Actor
Born: January 26, 1986 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Share
About
A South Indian actor, Navdeep Pallapolu is known for his work primarily in the Telugu film industry. Having started his career with the Telugu film Jai in 2004, he subsequently starred in films like Modati Cinema (2005), Poramboku (2007), Arya 2 (2010), Mythri (2012), Dongaata (2015), Azhar (2016), Nene Raju Nene Mantri (2017), Naan Aanaiyittaal (2017) and Raja Kireedam (2017). In 2018, he appeared alongside Tamannaah Bhatia and Sundeep Kishan in Kunal Kohli`s Telugu romantic comedy Next Enti?. His 2020 releases include Run, Seeru and Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo. In 2021, he appeared in the crime-thriller film Mosagallu.
Peers & More
Navaneet Kaur
Actor
Naga Chaitanya Akkineni
Actor
Anjali
Actor
Vijay Antony
Music Director
Family
Rao Madhavi
Mother
Rama Rao
Father
Deepthi
Sister
Popular Movies
View All
Love Mouli
Mosagallu
Anu and Arjun
Arjun and Anu
Run (Telugu)
Stalin Andharivadu
Next Enti?
Raja Kireedam
Naan Aanaiyittaal
Nene Raju Nene Mantri

Personal Quotes (2)

  • "There are some films I do because I have to, and some films I take up with the hope of doing something different. Every role cannot be challenging and I cannot sit and wait for good roles. I choose the best from what I am offered. That is why I am not too satisfied with some films I have done."
  • "I think today anybody can make a film. The technology and budget is no longer a constraint because filmmakers have mastered the art of making low-budget films. "
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.