SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Neal Israel
Also known as: Neal Cary Israel
Executive Producer • Director • Writer
Born: July 27, 1945 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Neal Israel is an American actor, screenwriter, film and television producer and director, was born on July 27, 1945 in New York City, New York, USA. He famous works are Police Academy (1984), Bachelor Party(1984) and Real Genius (1985). He also served as an executive produced for Academy Award-nominated film Finding Neverland which had Johnny Depp and Kate Winslet in lead roles. Since November 17, 1999, he has been married to Lillian Johann Kastenberg. He also wrote Police Academy along with Pat Proft and Hugh Wilson in 1984. He continued writing with Pat Proft Bachelor Party (1984), Moving Violations (1985) and Real Genius (1985). He also wrote Police Academy: The Series (1997). He was also involved in bankrolling movies like Bonnie & Clyde: The True Story (1992), Chocolate for Breakfast (1998), The Runner (1999) and Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation (2008).
Peers & More
David Graf
Actor
Marion Ramsey
Actor
Robert Prescott
Family
Lillian Johann Kastenberg
Spouse
Amy Heckerling
Spouse
Lori Lieberman
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Finding Neverland
Combat Academy
Police Academy
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.