SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Nedumudi Venu
254movies
Also known as:Kesavan Venugopal
Occupation:Actor
Born:May 22, 1945
Birthplace:Alappuzha, Kerala, India
Spouse:T. R. Susheela
Children:2
Share
About
Considered to be one of the greatest actors of Indian cinema, Kesavan Venu Gopal, is known by his stage name Nedumudi Venu. Recipient of multiple national awards and several other accolades, Nedumudi began his career with theater and then ventured into films. He made his feature debut with the movie Thambu in 1978 and has since then appeared in successful movies such as Chamaram (1980), Vidaparayum Munpe (1981), Oru Minnaminunginte Nurunguvettam (1987), His Highness Abdullah (1990), Thenmavin Kombath (1994), and Margam (2003). He is also a screenwriter and has won the Best Script Writer Award at the Asianet Film Awards for the movie Thaniye (2007). His recent releases include the Malayalam movie Avarude Raavukal (2017) Daivame Kaithozham K. Kumarakanam (2018), Oru Kuprasidha Payyan (2018), Oru Kuttanadan Blog (2018), Panthu (2019), Sarvam Thaala Mayam (2019), Kanne Kalaimane (2019), Varikkuzhiyile Kolapathakam (2019), Madhuraraja (2019), Kanchana 3 (2019), Thelivu (2019), Raja Narasimha (2020) and Yuvam (2021).
Peers & More
Thilakan
Actor
Jagathy Sreekumar
Actor
Sreenivasan
Actor
Kaviyoor Ponnamma
Actor
Family
T. R. Susheela
Spouse
Unni Gopal
Son
Kannan Gopal
Son
P. Kunjikkuttiyamma
Mother
P. K. Kesavan Nair
Father
Popular Movies
View All
Indian 2
Bharateeyudu 2
Puzhu
Musical Special Of Mohanlal
Centimeter
Ente Mazha
Neyyattinkara Gopante Aaraattu
Aanum Pennum
Yuvam
Raja Narasimha
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.