SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Neil Patrick Harris
Also known as: Nph
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: June 15, 1973 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States Of America
Share
About
Early Life:
Neil Patrick Harris is a television, actor, producer, director and amateur singer. He was born in New Mexico. Neil participated in school plays and made his debut with Purple People Eater (1988) and Clara`s Heart (1988). Neil was only 16 years old when he was cast in the iconic role of Doogie Howser M.D (1989).

Career Highlights:
Neil made his Broadway debut with Proof (2001) and has also appeared in productions of Romeo and Juliet, Cabaret and most recently Hedwig and the Angry Inch. His big screen appearances include Animal Room (1995), Starship Troopers(1997), The Proposition (1998), Undercover Brother (2002), The Best and The Brightest (2010) and Beastly (2011). Other noteworthy roles include Harold and Kumar (2004, 2008 and 2011) and The Smurfs (2011 and 2013). Neil`s best known television roles include Stark Raving Mad, Dr. Horrible`s Sing-Along Blog and How I Met Your Mother. Neil has featured in musicals like Company and Rent and has hosted the Tony Awards four times. He will soon be seen in Gone Girl, slated for release in October 2014.

Little Known Facts:
- He is an amateur magician.
Peers & More
Josh Radnor
Actor
Cobie Smulders
Actor
Jason Segel
Actor
Family
David Burtka
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Matrix Resurrections
8-Bit Christmas
Gone Girl
A Million Ways to Die in the West
Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs 2 (2D)
The Smurfs 2 (2D English)
The Smurfs 3D
Beastly
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge Of Kitty Galore
Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.