SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Nick Frost
Also known as: Nicholas John Frost, Cutmaster Frost
Actor • Voice Cast • Writer
Born: March 28, 1972 in Dagenham, London, U.K
Share
About
English actor, screenwriter, comedian and producer Nick Frost is best known for his work in the much-beloved The Three Flavours Cornetto trilogy of films, which include the horror comedy Shaun of the Dead (2004), the action comedy Hot Fuzz (2007) and the sci-fi comedy The World`s End (2013). A frequent collaborator of writer and actor Simon Pegg, Frost has co-written the acclaimed sci-fi road-comedy Paul (2011) with the latter, besides starring together in several other movies. His work in the cult classic Shaun of the Dead earned the actor a British Independent Film Awards nomination for Most Promising Newcomer in 2004.

Besides films, Frost has also appeared in a number of popular TV shows like Man Stroke Woman (2005-2007), Mr. Sloane (2014) and Into the Badlands (2015-), and has penned a memoir titled Truths, Half Truths & Little White Lies (2015). Other significant acting credits include the comedy The Boat that Rocked (2009), Cuban Fury (2014), the fantasy adventure film The Huntsman: Winter`s War (2016) and the action-adventure film Tomb Raider (2018). His 2019 release includes Fighting with My Family.
Peers & More
Simon Pegg
Director
Paddy Considine
Actor
Peter Serafinowicz
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Fighting with My Family
Tomb Raider (3D)
The Huntsman: Winter`s War (3D)
Unfinished Business
The Boxtrolls
The World`s End
The World's End
Ice Age 4: Continental Drift
Snow White And The Huntsman
The Adventures Of Tintin
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.