SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Nirmal Pandey
24movies
Also known as:Rajkumar Pandey
Occupation:Actor
Born:August 10, 1962
Birthplace:Nainital, Uttrakhand, India
Spouse:Archana Sharma, Kausar Munir
Share
About
Nirmal Pandey is a former Indian actor who is best known for his role in Shekhar Kapur`s critically acclaimed movie Bandit Queen (1996) and Train to Pakistan (1999). The actor passed away at the age of 47 in February 2010 after suffering from a fatal Heart Attack.
Peers & More
Seema Biswas
Actor
Kiran Kumar
Actor
Sohail Khan
Producer
Family
Archana Sharma
Spouse
Kausar Munir
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Khoon Ke Ilzaam
Vikalp
Lahore
Kedi
Desh Drohi
Mudrank(H)
Mission - The Last War
Laila
Bazaar: Market of Love, Lust and Desire
Rangbaaz
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.