SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Nirmiti Sawant
Also known as: Nirmitee Sawant, Nirmti Sawant, Nirrmite Saawaant
Actor
Born: June 30, 1963 in Delhi, India
Share
About
Nirmiti Sawant is a Marathi actress, who mainly acts in Marathi films, TV shows and dramas. She became popular after her performance in daily TV soap Kumari Gangubai Non-Matric. Although she began her career in the film field with a non-credited role in the 1992 movie, Shubhamangal Savadhan, it was Bindhaast (1999) that gave Nirmiti her big break. Over the years she has acted in movies like Navra Mazha Navsacha (2004), Khabardaar (2005), Valu (2008), Nishani Dava Angatha (2009), and Mala Kahich Problem Nahi (2017). She also acted in Hindi movies like Horn `OK` Pleassss (2009) and Aiyyaa (2012). Nirmiti was also seen in the popular TV series, Tu Tu Main Main. Her other work on TV includes shows like 1760 Sasubai, Jadubai Jorat, and Kumari Gangubai Non Matric.

In 2018 Nirmiti acted in debutant director Milind Dastane`s romantic drama, Hichyasathi Kay Pan and Shubh Lagna Savadhan. His 2019 release includes Ashi Hi Ashiqui, directed by Sachin Pilgaonkar.
Peers & More
Vandana Gupte
Actor
Nishigandha Wad
Actor
Kishori Shahane Vij
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Jhimma
Ashi hi Aashiqui
Shubh Lagna Savadhan
Hichyasathi Kay Pan
Mala Kahich Problem Nahi
Bai Go Bai
Akalpith Ek Satya Kalpanepalikadche
Akalpith (Marathi)
Khara Saangu Khota Khota
Kumari Gangubai Non Matric
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.