SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Nishan
Also known as: Nishan K. P. Nanaiah
Actor
Born: December 7, 1985 in Coorg, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Born Nishan KP Nanaiah, Nishan is an Indian actor, who primarily works in the Malayalam film industry. Some of his most notable works can be seen in movies like Cycle Kick (2011), Ithu Nammude Katha (2011), Ee Adutha Kalathu (2012), Annum Innum Ennum (2013), Geethaanjali (2013), Badlapur Boys (2014), and Lavender (2015). His 2017 release includes the Malayalam language film Hadiyya. Directed by Unni Pranav, the movie co-stars Ragini Nandwani and Sudheer Karamana as lead characters. He is associated with the 2018 Malayalam movie Lolans directed by Salim Baba, starring opposite S. P. Sreekumar, Indrans, Abu Salim and Sunil Sukhada.
Peers & More
Asif Ali
Actor
Nithya Menen
Actor
Prayaga Martin
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Lolans
Hadiyya
Lavender
Namma Gramam (Tamil)
Geethanjali (Malayalam)
Yarukku Therium
10.30 am Local Call
Annum Innum Ennum
Gramam (Malayalam)
New
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.