SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Nishanth Sagar
Also known as: Nishant Sagar
Actor
Born: April 1, 1980 in Thalassery, Kerala, India
Share
About
Nishanth Balakrishnan made his Malayalam film acting debut with Devadasy in 2000. He got a ground breaking chance two years later when he was casted in "Joker" alongside Dileep. Most of his successful roles are in negative shades.
Peers & More
Dileep
Actor
Manya
Actor
Jeneesha
Family
Vrinda
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Djinn
Koppayile Kodumkattu
Rudrasimhasanam
Onnam Loka Mahayudham
The Dolphins
Mosayile Kuthira Meenukal (Malayalam)
Angry Babies (Malayalam)
Rowdeela Charitra
101 Chodyangal
Kadhal Mudichu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.