SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Oscar Wilde
Also known as:Oscar Fingal O'Flahertie Wills Wilde
Occupation:Writer
Born:October 16, 1854
Birthplace:Dublin, Ireland
About
Oscar Wilde was one of the most celebrated author, poet and playwright. Wilde was a great scholar also. Wilde wrote many short stories which is getting celebrated for years. Wilde’s many stories were got adapted into movies. He died on November 30, 1900 at the age of 46.
Popular Movies
View All
Wilde Salome

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.