SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Pallavi Subhash
6movies
Also known as:Pallavi Subhash (Sawant), Pallavi Subhash Shirke
Occupation:Actor
Born:June 9, 1984
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Model-turned-actor, Pallavi Subhash is an Indian television and movie actor who has been associated with various Marathi shows and movies. She made her acting debut with the television show Tumhari Disha in 2004. The following year, she made her Marathi movie debut with Kunku Zale Vairi after which he was seen in Premsutra, Asa Me Tashi Tu, and Dhava Dhava Khun Khun. She made her Kannada debut in 2013 with the movie Rascal, and in 2016, she made her Telugu debut with the movie Naruda DONORuda. Her 2019 release includes Miranda House.
Peers & More
Sameer Dharmadhikari
Actor
Aniket Vishwasrao
Actor
Shruti Marathe
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Miranda House
Ghar Hota Menache
Naruda DONORuda
Happy Journey (Malayalam)
Asa Mee Ashi Tee
Premsutra

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.