SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Pamela Chopra
Also known as: Pamela Singh
Executive Producer • Producer • Screenplay
Born: January 1, 1938
Share
About
Pamela Chopra is a Bollywood playback singer. She has also written and produced several films. She was married to the film director Yash Chopra.
Peers & More
Renu Ravi Chopra
Producer
Shobha Kapoor
Producer
Dr. Madhu Chopra
Producer
Family
Yash Chopra
Spouse
Aditya Chopra
Son
Uday Chopra
Son
Popular Movies
View All
Hum Tum
Dil To Pagal Hai
Aaina
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.