SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Pappu
Also known as: Sudeesh Nair
Cinematographer
Born: January 1, 1970 in India
Share
About
Sudeesh Nair, a.k.a. Pappu, is a protege of National Award winning cinematographer and filmmaker Rajeev Ravi. He started out by assisting Rajeev Ravi in films like Chandni Bar (2001), Shesham (2002) and Dev.D (2009), and subsequently made his debut as an independent cinematographer with the Mollywood crime film Second Show (2012). Since then, Pappu has helmed the camera in a number of Malayalam movies, notable among which are the coming of age mystery thriller Koothara (2014), Njan Steve Lopez (2014) and the romantic drama Eeda (2018).
Peers & More
Mukesh Muraleedharan
Cinematographer
Anend C. Chandran
Cinematographer
Prakash Velayudhan
Cinematographer
Popular Movies
View All
Eeda
Ayaal Sassi
Nagara Varidhi Naduvil Njan
Njan Steve Lopez
Koothara
My Fan Ramu (Malayalam)
Second Show
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.