SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Parker Posey
15movies
Also known as:Parker Christian Posey
Occupation:Actor
Born:November 8, 1968
Birthplace:Baltimore, Maryland, United States Of America
Share
About
Parker Posey is an American film actress and musician. She became popular during the 1990s when she appeared in a series of independent films. After earning the nickname Queen of the Indies, she went to work in mockumentaries like Best in Show, A Mighty Wind and For Your Consideration. Her feature film credits include The House of Yes (1997), You`ve Got Mail (1998), Personal Velocity (2002), Blade: Trinity (2004), Inside Out (2011) and Grace of Monaco (2014).
Peers & More
Joaquin Phoenix
Actor
Joey Lauren Adams
Actor
Jennifer Coolidge
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Mascots
Cafe Society
Irrational Man
Grace of Monaco
Spring Breakdown
The Eye
Superman Returns
Blade: Trinity
Blade 3: Trinity (Dracula Ka Kahar)
Laws of Attraction
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.