SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Pasupathy Ramasaamy
Also known as: Pasupathy Masilamani
Actor
Born: May 18, 1969 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Pasupathy is an Indian film actor who works primarily in Tamil cinema. He has garnered critical acclaim for his work on films like Housefull (1999), Kannathil Muthamittal (2002), Veede (2003), Majaa(2005), Kuselan (2008) and Outsider (2012). Over the years, he has played a variety of characters, right from the comic relief to the antagonist. His performance in E (2006) earned him a Filmfare Award for Best Supporting Actor and a Tamil Nadu State Film Award for the same. He then won an ITFA Best Supporting Actor Award for his role in Kuselan (2008). His other releases includes Karuppan, Kodiveeran and Asuran.
Peers & More
Karunas
Actor
Kalabhavan Mani
Actor
Rashin Rahman
Actor
Thambi Ramaiah
Actor
Family
Suriya
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Raja Vikramarka
November Story
Asuran
Vennila Kabaddi Kuzhu 2
Kinar
10 (TEN)
Kodiveeran
Karuppan
Sura
Machuka
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.