SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Pat Morita
Also known as:Noriyuki "Pat" Morita, Noriyuki Morita, Mr. Miyagi, The Hip Nip, Nori
Occupation:Actor
Born:June 28, 1932
Birthplace:Isleton, California, United States Of America
About
Pat Morita was an American film and television actor best known for his role as Mr. Miyagi in The Karate Kid movie series. He made his film debut with the musical comedy film Thoroughly Modern Millie (1967). His notable film credits include Every Little Crook and Nanny (1972), The Karate Kid (1984) The Karate Kid Part II (1986), The Karate Kid Part III (1989) and Mulan (1998). He was honored with Star on the Walk of Fame on August 4, 1994 at 6633 Hollywood Blvd. Pat Morita passed away in November 2005.
Peers & More
Elisabeth Shue
Actor
Randee Heller
Actor
Al Molinaro
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The Next Karate Kid
The Karate Kid Part III
The Karate Kid Part II
The Karate Kid (1985)

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.