SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Patrick J. Adams
Also known as: Patrick Adams
Actor
Born: August 27, 1981 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Share
About
Patrick Johannes Adams is a Canadian actor who is best known for playing Mike Ross, a college dropout turned unlicensed lawyer in USA Network`s TV series Suits. For his role in Suits, Adams was nominated for Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series at the 18th Screen Actors Guild Awards. Adams`s work in film includes supporting roles in Old School and Two: Thirteen, and lead roles in Weather Girl (a 2009 Slamdance entry) and the 2009 Berlin International Film Festival competitor Rage, directed by Sally Potter. In the beginning of 2018, he released his first own short film, We Are Here. He wrote, directed, and acted the short film together with his wife Troian Bellisario. In 2019, he starred in sci-fi movie Clara. In 2020, he was cast as legendary astronaut John Glenn for the Disney+ miniseries The Right Stuff.
Peers & More
Gabriel Macht
Actor
Troian Bellisario
Actor
Zoe Saldana
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Clara
Rang Milanti
Rage
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.