SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Patton Oswalt
Also known as: Patton P. Oswalt, Shecky Chucklestein, John Murphy, Cumpston Neill, Patton Osswalt
Voice Cast • Actor • Producer
Born: January 27, 1969 in Portsmouth, Virginia, United States Of America
Share
About
Patton Oswalt is a renowned American stand-up comedian, writer, actor and voice actor who is best known for his role as Spence Olchin in the sitcom, The King of Queens. The actor has also appeared in several movies, mostly as a comedian; some of his most popular movies include Zoolander (2001), Ratatouille (2007), Observe and Report (2009), Blood into Wine (2010), Young Adult (2011), and Keeping Up with the Joneses (2016).

in 2019, he was associated with the Chris Renaud`s adventure animation comedy The Secret Life of Pets 2.
Peers & More
Luke Wilson
Actor
Louis C.K.
Comedian
David Cross
Actor
Kevin James
Actor
Family
Michelle McNamara
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Secret Life of Pets 2
Keeping Up With the Joneses
The Circle
Donald Trump`s The Art of the Deal: The Movie
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
Super High Me
Ratatouille
Bindaas Bawarchi
The Comedians of Comedy
Man On The Moon
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.