SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Paul Giamatti
43movies
Also known as:Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast
Born:June 6, 1967
Birthplace:New Haven, Connecticut, United States Of America
Spouse:Elizabeth Giamatti
Share
About
Paul Giamatti is an English actor, who made his debut in the TV Movie She`ll Take Romance (1990), followed by NYPD Blues (1994), Donnie Brasco (1997) and the Academy Award winning film Saving Private Ryan (1998). Giamatti has also starred in Planet of the Apes (2001), Cindrella Man (2005) and The Last Station (2009). His recent films are Saving Mr Banks (2013), The Amazing Spiderman 2 (2014), San Andreas (2015) and The Little Prince (2015).His other projects include Ratchet & Clank(2016), Morgan (2016), The Catcher Was a Spy (2018), Gunpowder Milkshake (2021) and Jungle Cruise (2021). He played the titular character in the HBO miniseries John Adams (2008), which earned him a Golden Globe Award, a Primetime Emmy Award and Screen Actors Guild Award.
Peers & More
Thomas Haden Church
Actor
Vince Vaughn
Actor
Tony Todd
Actor
Family
Elizabeth Giamatti
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Jungle Cruise
Gunpowder Milkshake
Private Life
The Catcher Was a Spy
White Fang
Morgan
Ratchet & Clank
The Little Prince
San Andreas
The Congress
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.