SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Paul Walker
Also known as: Paul William Walker IV, Paul W. Walker
Actor • Executive Producer
Born: September 12, 1973 in Glendale, California, United States Of America
Share
About
Paul Walker is an American actor, who made his debut as a child actor in the CBS Schoolbreak Special (1984) and Highway to Heaven (1986). His film debut was in Programmed to Kill (1987). He returned to television with Charles In Charge (1990), and acted in The Young and the Restless (1992) and Meet The Deedles (1998). He rose to fame with Varsity Blues (1999) and She`s All That (1999), and appeared in the first installment of the hit series, Fast and the Furious (2001). He reprised his role in the sequel 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003), with roles in Into the Blue (2005) and Death and Life of Bobby Z (2007). Paul continued his role as Brian O`Conner in Fast and Furious (2009) and Fast Five (2011). Paul died in a car accident on November 30, 2013. Brick Mansions (2014) and Fast & Furious 7 (2015) were released later.
Peers & More
Vin Diesel
Producer
Dwayne Johnson
Actor
Michelle Rodriguez
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Fast & Furious Series
Fast & Furious Starter Collection
Fast & Furious High Voltage Pack
F&F Adrenaline Pack
Fast & Furious 7
Brick Mansions
Hours
Pawn Shop Chronicles
Vehicle 19
Fast & Furious 6
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.