SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Payal Ghosh
7movies
Also known as:Harika
Occupation:Actor
Born:November 13, 1989
Birthplace:Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Share
About
The passionate Indian actress Payal Ghosh had run away from her home when her parents opposed her decision to work in movies. Payal, who was in her teens when she made her debut in the British TV movie Sharpe`s Peril in 2008, got the role after she accompanied her friend to an audition. Following which she decided to pursue a career in acting and came to Mumbai. In Mumbai, the young actress then joined Namit Kishore`s acting academy and eventually bagged her first lead role in the Telugu movie Prayanam. In subsequent years, Payal appeared in movies such as Varshadaare (2010), Mr. Rascal (2011), and Freedom (2014). Her 2017 release includes the Hindi movie Patel Ki Punjabi Shaadi directed by Sanjay Chhel.
Peers & More
Catherine Tresa
Actor
Raashi Khanna
Actor
Pragya Jaiswal
Actor
Ram Pothineni
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Patel Ki Punjabi Shaadi
Therodum Veedhiyile
Mar Mitenge
Oosaravelli
Mr. Rascal(Telugu)
Varshadhare
Prayanam (2009)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.