SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Payel Sarkar
Also known as: Payal Sarkar, Piu, Payel
Actor
Born: February 10, 1982 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Share
About
Payel Sarkar is an Indian film and television actress who works primarily in the Bengali entertainment industry. She made her acting debut in the 2004 Bengali film Shudhu Tumi, and has since appeared in leading and supporting roles in several films. Some of her best known works include films like Prem Amar (2009), Bawali Unlimited (2012), Chotushkone (2014) and the 2016 Bengali crime thriller Eagoler Chokh. Besides these, the actress has also appeared in the 2015 Bollywood adult comedy Guddu Ki Gun and television shows like Love Story and Waqt Batayega Kaun Apna Kaun Paraya. Other significant acting credits include Amanush 2 (2015), Ebar Shabor (2015) and the 2017 comedy-drama film Chawlochitro Circus. His 2019 release includes Jamai Badal, directed by Rabi Kinagi.
Peers & More
Koel Mallick
Actor
Parambrata Chatterjee
Actor
Swastika Mukherjee
Actor
Family
Konica Sarkar
Mother
Ashok Kumar Sarkar
Father
Sohel Sarkar
Sister
Popular Movies
View All
Shimanto
Abhijaan
Magic
Korapaak
Mukhosh
Jamai Badal
Jio Pagla
Chawlochitro Circus
Meher Aali
Chocolate
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.