SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Perarasu
Also known as: Pera Rashu
Director • Screenplay • Writer • Actor
Born: January 8, 1976 in Sivagangai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Perarasu is an Indian film director. He works in the Tamil film industry. He has also experimented as an actor, singer and lyricist. He made his directorial debut with Thirupaachi (2005). He then went on to direct films like Dharmapuri (2006), Pazhani (2008) and Thiruthani (2012). He is set to make his debut into the Malayalam film industry by directing the upcoming film Samrajyam 2: Son Of Alexander which is slated to release in June 2015.
Peers & More
S. A. Chandrashekhar
Director
Ravi Mariya
Director
P. Vasu
Actor
Family
Krishnaveni Perarasu
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Mass Raja
Tihar
Samrajyam 2: Son Of Alexander
Thiruthani (Tamil)
Thiruvannamalai
Palani
Vijayadasami
Mere Badle Ki Aag
Tirupathi
Sivakasi
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.