SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Peter Berg
Also known as: Peter Winkler Berg
Actor • Director • Producer • Screenplay • Writer
Born: March 11, 1964 in New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Share
About
Born in New York City, U.S., the multi-talented director, Peter Berg is also an actor, producer, and screenwriter. He has helmed movies like Very Bad Things (1998), The Rundown (2003), Friday Night Lights (2004), Hancock (2008), Battleship (2012), and Deepwater Horizon (2016). Berg has also played an important part in films such as Cop Land (1997), Corky Romano (2001), Collateral (2004), Smokin` Aces (2006) and Lions for Lambs (2007). His 2017 release as a director and writer included the drama thriller movie Patriots Day, which starred Mark Wahlberg, Kevin Bacon, John Goodman, and Michelle Monaghan in lead roles. In 2018, he once again joined hands with Wahlberg for Mile 22.
Peers & More
Tim Burton
Producer
Mark Wahlberg
Actor
Eric Bana
Actor
Family
Elizabeth Rogers
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Spenser Confidential
Mile 22
Patriots Day
Deepwater Horizon
Lone Survivor
Battleship
The Losers
Hancock
The Kingdom
Lions for Lambs
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.