SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Peter Capaldi
Also known as: Peter Dougan Capaldi, Peter Capadli
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: April 14, 1958 in Glasgow, Scotland
Share
About
Peter Capaldi is a Scottish actor, film director and writer, best known for his lead role in BBC science-fiction series `Doctor Who`. His various other acting credits include In the Loop, World War Z, The Fifth Estate and The Thick of It (TV series). He won an Oscar in Best Short Film, Live Action category for Franz Kafka`s It`s a Wonderful Life in 1995. His other releases include Christopher Robin (2018) and The Personal History of David Copperfield (2020).
Peers & More
Jim Cummings
Actor
Norm MacDonald
Actor
Gilbert Gottfried
Actor
Family
Elaine Collins
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Suicide Squad
The Personal History of David Copperfield
Christopher Robin
The Fifth Estate
In The Loop
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.