SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Peter Dinklage
Also known as:Peter Hayden Dinklage
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast
Born:June 11, 1969
Birthplace:Morristown, New Jersey, United States Of America
Spouse:Erica Schmidt
About
Peter Dinklage is an American actor. Since his breakout role in The Station Agent (2003), he has starred in many films like Elf (2003), Find Me Guilty (2006), Underdog (2007), Death at a Funeral (2007), The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008), A Little Bit of Heaven (2011), Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012), Knights of Badassdom (2013) and X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014). He also voices Ghost in the video game Destiny (2014). He is currently famous for his role as Tyrion Lannister in the hit HBO series, Game of Thrones. He, subsequently featured in films like Pixels (2015), and The Angry Birds Movie (2016).

His 2018 release includes the drama film Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, which tells the story of a bereaved mother`s quest for justice for her murdered daughter. He also associated with Avengers: Infinity War directed by Anthony Russo. In 2019, he contributed his voice for The Angry Birds Movie 2 character Mighty Eagle.
Peers & More
Kit Harington
Actor
Emilia Clarke
Actor
Lena Headey
Actor
Kevin James
Actor
Family
Erica Schmidt
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes
Rememory
Transformers: Rise of the Beasts
I Care a Lot
Between Two Ferns: The Movie
The Angry Birds Movie 2
Avengers: Infinity War Re-Release (Hindi)
Avengers: Infinity War
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
The Angry Birds Movie

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.