SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Peter Serafinowicz
Also known as: Peter Szymon Serafinowicz
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: July 10, 1972 in Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Share
About
Peter Serafinowicz is an English actor, writer, and a voice-over artist. He is best known as the voice of Darth Maul (a fictional character in the Star Wars franchise) and creator of Sassy Trump videos. He started his career in 1993 with a spoof documentary about the music industry titled The Knowledge. Since then he has been active in both film and television industry. He has featured in the popular TV series How Do You Want Me? The other popular TV series in which he has appeared are Spaced (1999-2001), The Junkies (2000), World of Pub (2001), Look Around You (2002-05), Hardware (2003-04), and Running Wilde (2010-11). Though he marked his film innings doing small roles, it was 2014 released Guardians of the Galaxy that put him in the limelight as a film actor. His other notable films are Spy (2015), John Wick: Chapter 2, and An Ordinary Man (2017).
Peers & More
Nick Frost
Actor
Simon Pegg
Director
Jeremy Renner
Actor
Zachary Quinto
Actor
Family
Sarah Alexander
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
An Ordinary Man
Sing
Couples Retreat
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.