SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Pooja Ramachandran
Also known as: VJ Pooja
Actor
Born: March 22, 1984 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Pooja Ramachandran is an Indian film actress, VJ and model. She has won the title of Miss Coimbatore 2004 and started venturing into acting. She made her debut with a Malayalam film, Yathrakarude Sradhakku in 2002. Pooja followed it up with movies like Kadhalil Sodhappuvadhu Yeppadi (2012), Pizza (2012), Swamy Ra Ra (2013), Lucky Star (2013), D Company (2013), Adavi Kaachina Venneia (2014), Nannbenda (2015), Kanchana 2 (2015), Puriyaatha Aanandham Pudhithaga Aarambam (2015) and Marala Telupana Priya (2016). In 2017 Pooja acted in director Sri Kishore`s Devi Sri Prasad. The cast also includes Bhupal Raju, Dhanraj and Manoj Nandam in important roles.

In 2018, she appeared alongside Nandu and Sowmya Venugopal in Varaprasad Varikooti`s Telugu family drama Inthalo Yennenni Vintalo and LAW. Her 2020 release include Andhaghaaram, directed by V. Vignarajan.
Peers & More
Monika Singh
Actor
Shalu Chourasiya
Actor
Priyadarshini
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Power Play
Andhaghaaram
LAW (Telugu)
Inthalo Yennenni Vintalo
Thaskaran
Devi Sri Prasad
Marala Telupana Priya
Dohchay
Kanchana 2
Nanbenda
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.