SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Poorna
Also known as:Shamna Kasim
Occupation:Actor
Born:January 23, 1989
Birthplace:Kannur, Kerala, India
About
Shamna Kasim, known popularly by her stage name Poorna, is an Indian actress who appears predominantly in South Indian films. She made her acting debut in the 2004 Malayalam film Manju Poloru Penkutty, and rose to prominence when she played the titular role in the Telugu suspense thriller Sri Mahalakshmi (2007). Since then, Shamna has appeared in leading and supporting roles in several Malayalam, Tamil and Telugu movies, notable among which are Ali Bhai (2007), Seema Tapakai (2011), Avunu (2012), Nuvvala Nenila (2014), Raju Gari Gadhi (2015), Avanthika (2017) and Sathuranga Vettai 2 (2017). Her next releases include Savarakathi and Silly Fellows and Suvarna Sundari.
Peers & More
Iniya
Actor
Bhavana Menon
Actor
Nikita Thukral
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Devil (2024)
Kunthi
Suvarna Sundari (Telugu)
Tees Maar Khan (Telugu)
Back Door
Sundari
Power Play
Suvarna Sundari (Kannada)
Evanukku Engeyo Matcham Irukku
Silly Fellows

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.